Saturday, June 21, 2008

Kusumi Koharu, born July 15, 1992 in Nagaoka, Niigata, Japan, is a J-pop singer in Hello! Project. She joined Morning Musume as the only seventh generation member and as the youngest soloist to debut in Hello! Project, being only twelve years old when she joined. Before she joined Morning Musume, she was the captain of her school's volleyball team. Kusumi's audition process and debut was documented during the 2005 episodes of TV Tokyo television show, Hello! Morning.

Profile

Name: Kusumi Koharu
Nickname: Koha, Kussun, Koha-chan, Koha-pink, Koharyu
Birth date: 1992-07-15
Birthplace: Nagaoka, Niigata Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 162cm
Hobbies: Volleyball, which she played since 3rd grade of primary school and where she was captain of the team
Favorite food: Umeboshi (dried plum) flavored snacks, fruit, sweet dried plums, natto
Favorite color: Pink
Favorite type of guy: Kind
Favorite celebrities: Morning Musume & Amuro Namie
Favorite H!P member: Fujimoto Miki
Audition song: Furusato
Family: Father, Mother, and older sister











































































Click the above Photo to get Enlargement.

0 comments:

Post a Comment